College football scores › Week 10 › Oklahoma State at Kansas State
Oklahoma StateNo. 245-2away
BEAVER projects28
Bill Snyder Family Stadium, 45°, wind 6 mph
BEAVER projects30
BEAVERBEAVER gives KSU 56% to win

Lines

Tap a price to add it to your slip. Circled is BEAVER’s pick: solid for a best bet, dashed for a lean.
SpreadTotalMoney
Oklahoma State–––
Kansas State–––

BEAVER against the market

Updates until kickoff
BEAVERMarketCall
Score (OKST–KSU)28–30–
SpreadKSU −2.3No line
Total57.3–
KSU win chance56%–
OKST by 14+
16%
OKST by 1–13
29%
KSU by 1–13
32%
KSU by 14+
23%

BEAVER makes its calls once Vegas posts a line.

Tale of the tape

BEAVER Stats, opponent-adjusted, entering the game. Rank among 138 FBS teams.
Efficiency
+0.068 #34Offense EPA / play+0.008 #65
+0.012 #63Defense EPA / play allowed+0.041 #74
+6.3% #16Offense success rate+1.4% #57
+0.2% #69Defense success rate allowed−2.7% #32
+0.045 #62Rushing EPA / play+0.065 #48
+0.124 #27Passing EPA / play−0.053 #77
−0.040 #42Rush defense EPA allowed+0.122 #110
−0.014 #44Pass defense EPA allowed+0.042 #65
+7.0 #17Scoring offense (pts vs avg)+1.2 #57
−0.5 #60Scoring defense (pts vs avg)−0.6 #59
Situational
+1.3% #42Passing-down success (3rd & long)+1.3% #43
−4.1% #23Passing-down success allowed+1.4% #82
+0.92 #21Points per drive+0.46 #41
−0.14 #50Points per drive allowed−0.03 #58
Trenches
+0.37 #28Line yards per rush+0.16 #54
−0.09 #59Line yards per rush allowed+0.07 #77
−5.5% #16Runs stuffed at the line−2.7% #55
+3.5% #26Opponent runs stuffed+1.3% #55
−4.6% #14Havoc allowed (TFL, sacks, PBU)−3.5% #26
+0.1% #53Havoc created+2.8% #18
Big plays
−0.185 #133Rushing explosiveness+0.005 #74
+0.100 #77Passing explosiveness+0.019 #107
−0.02 #53Open-field yards per rush+0.56 #8
+0.084 #100Pass explosiveness allowed+0.051 #88
Style and schedule
53% #98Run rate56% #59
−3.6 #53Strength of schedule (avg opponent)−7.4 #79

Oklahoma State: last 5 games

W57-24Covered
L32-35Covered
W42-28
vsUCF
Covered
W41-24Covered
W59-0Covered

Kansas State: last 5 games

L17-28Missed
W35-24Covered
L16-35Missed
L26-31Missed
W31-20Missed

Rating trend

BEAVER Stats: net EPA per play against an average team, entering each week
−0.26−0.16−0.07+0.02+0.11Entering week12345678910Oklahoma State · 1: −0.14Oklahoma State · 2: −0.23Oklahoma State · 3: −0.14Oklahoma State · 4: −0.12Oklahoma State · 5: +0.01Oklahoma State · 6: +0.02Oklahoma State · 7: −0.01Oklahoma State · 8: +0.02Oklahoma State · 9: +0.06Oklahoma State · 10: +0.06Kansas State · 1: −0.00Kansas State · 2: +0.05Kansas State · 3: +0.08Kansas State · 4: +0.09Kansas State · 5: +0.04Kansas State · 6: +0.02Kansas State · 7: −0.04Kansas State · 8: +0.01Kansas State · 9: −0.03Kansas State · 10: −0.03
● Oklahoma State● Kansas State